You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Primary Navigation
Skip to Secondary Navigation
Skip to Footer
Highland Reserve State School
Independent Public School
Clever Skilled Creative
Home
Site Map
Contact us
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Our school
Principal's welcome
About our school
Mission and values
Rules and policies
Our staff
Student leadership
Absences
Class times
Contact us
Enrolments
Enrolling at our school
Prep
Booklists
Curriculum
Subjects and programs
Bring Your Own Device
The Arts
Extra-curricular
Religious instruction
External Providers
Facilities
Computers and technology
Tuckshop
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
Social media
News
Newsletters
Our community
P&C
Community partnerships
Our local area
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Payments
QParents
content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png
Highland Reserve State School
In this section...
Our staff
Our school
Principal's welcome
About our school
Mission and values
Rules and policies
Our staff
Student leadership
Absences
Class times
Contact us
Enrolments
Enrolling at our school
Prep
Booklists
Curriculum
Subjects and programs
Bring Your Own Device
The Arts
Extra-curricular
Religious instruction
External Providers
Facilities
Computers and technology
Tuckshop
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
Social media
News
Newsletters
Our community
P&C
Community partnerships
Our local area
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Payments
QParents
Search
LeftAsideZone0_1
LeftAsideZone0_2
Staffing Profile 2024
WebPartZone0_1
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Page Content
LEADERSHIP TEAM
NICOLE STRIDE
Principal
nstri19@eq.edu.au
CLARE FERGUSON
Deputy Princi
pal P-1
cferg91@eq.edu.au
MEL BAILEY
Deputy Principal 2-3
mbail33@eq.edu.au
FIONA BUTLER
Deputy Principal 4-6
fbutl13@eq.edu.au
MADONNA HINKINS
Business Manager
mhink5@eq.edu.au
SCOTT WILLIAMS
Head of Special Education
swill694@eq.edu.au
ABBY ROSS
Head of Teaching & Learning P-3
adaki8@eq.edu.au
KATHRYN FIELD
Head of Teaching & Learning 4-6
kfiel47@eq.edu.au
OFFICE STAFF
MARY-ANNE SMART
Administration Officer
JO-ANNE WEBB
Administration Officer
DEANNE GHIDELLA
Administration Officer
AMY SCHIMKE
Administration Officer
JASON HINKINS
Technical Officer
jhink13@eq.edu.au
office@highlandreservess.eq.edu.au
SPECIALIST TEACHERS
MATT HOWLAND
Music, Guitar Program & Rock Bands
mhowl20@eq.edu.au
JULIETTE BARKER
Music & Choirs
jgian5@eq.edu.au
ROB ALDRIDGE
HPE & Sport
raldr10@eq.edu.au
BEAU MCCRACKEN
HPE & Sport
bamcc0@eq.edu.au
MEGAN JANSBERG
History & Geography
mjans32@eq.edu.au
BELINDA TAYLOR
History & Geography
btayl221@eq.edu.au
SAYURI LENNON
LOTE - Japanese
smaed2@eq.edu.au
ALANA RUSSELL
Band
aruss38@eq.edu.au
PAUL UGARTE
Band
pxuga0@eq.edu.au
STEPHANIE WILLIAMS
String
s
swill541@eq.edu.au
STUDENT SUPPORT TEAM
STEPHANIE BREWER
Support Teacher Literacy & Numeracy P-1
sbrew24@eq.edu.au
GILL MORGAN
Support Teacher Literacy & Numeracy 2-3
gmorg38@eq.edu.au
TASH LE'STRANGE
Support Teacher Literacy & Numeracy 4-6
nlest10@eq.edu.au
KIRSTEN FORBES
Chaplain
kforb4@eq.edu.au
LISA ARMITAGE
Guidance Officer
larmi10@eq.edu.au
TRUDY STEVENS
Special Education Year 1
tstev98@eq.edu.au
TEEGAN ORLOWSKI
Special Education
Year 3
tgiob0@eq.edu.au
NERIDA FORDHAM
Special Education
Year 4
nford6@eq.edu.au
ANNA CHUDZINSKA
Special Education Year 5 & 6
achud2@eq.edu.au
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
RightAsideZone0_1
RightAsideZone0_2
RightAsideZone0_3
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 14 March 2024
Last updated 14 March 2024